• Siemens Approved Partner
  • Customer Credit Accounts
SIPLUS NET SCALANCE X204-2 -40...+60°C for medial exposure based on 6GK5204-2BB10-2AA3 . Managed IE switch, 4x 10/100 Mbit/s RJ45 ports, 2x 100 Mbit/s

SIPLUS NET SCALANCE X204-2 -40...+60°C for medial exposure based on 6GK5204-2BB10-2AA3 . Managed IE switch, 4x 10/100 Mbit/s RJ45 ports, 2x 100 Mbit/s

Siemens

Part No: 6AG12042BB104AA3

Back Order Item

Out of Stock

Price: £0.01

-
+

Product Details

SIPLUS NET SCALANCE X204-2 -40...+60°C for medial exposure based on 6GK5204-2BB10-2AA3 . Managed IE switch, 4x 10/100 Mbit/s RJ45 ports, 2x 100 Mbit/s multimode BFOC, LED diagnostics, error signaling contact with set button, Redundant power supply, PROFINET IO device, network management, integr. redundancy manager, incl. electron. Manual on CD-ROM, C-plug optional The SIPLUS extreme variant protects the automation components also against rough ambient conditions, such as especially high and low temperatures, corrosive gases, condensation, frost, biologically, chemically and mechanically active substances, such as they may occur in control cabinets or container solutions close to production. With this your automation tasks are reliably protected and offer additional security of investment.

Product Specifications

  • Degree of protection (IP)
    IP30
  • Depth (mm)
    124
  • Ethernet
    false
  • Layer 2
    false
  • Layer 3
    false
  • Manageable
    true
  • Max. PoE power (W)
  • Mounting method
    DIN rail (top hat rail)
  • Number of combination-ports RJ45/Mini GBIC
  • Number of maximum stackable switches
  • Number of module slots
  • Number of other ports
  • Number of ports 10 Gbps Mini GBIC
  • Number of ports 10/100 Mbps M12
  • Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45
  • Number of ports 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
  • Number of ports 100 Mbps POF
  • Number of ports 100 Mbps SC
  • Number of ports 100 Mbps ST
  • Number of ports 100/1000 Mbps Mini GBIC
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps GBIC
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps Mini GBIC
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps POF
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps RJ45
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps SC (LX)
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps SC (SX)
  • Number of ports PoE
  • Width (mm)
    60